NEWS:
Where you are: Past Chairs of the Section  /  

Past Chairs of the Section
 
2015-2016 William D. Pargaman Austin
2014-2015 Richard Spencer Houston
2013-2014 Lisa H. Jamieson Fort Worth
2012-2013 Robert "Doc" Watson Fort Worth
2011 - 2012 Craig Adams Tyler
2010 - 2011 David Weatherbie Dallas
2009 - 2010 Harry W. Wolff, Jr. San Antonio
2008 - 2009 David Tomek Dallas
2007 - 2008 Glenn M. Karisch Austin
2006 - 2007 Philip D. Weller Dallas
2005 - 2006 Nikki DeShazo Dallas
2004 - 2005 Douglas W. Becker San Antonio
2003 - 2004 Barbara M. Anderson Dallas
2002 - 2003 Robert Harms Bliss Dallas
2001 - 2002 Jerry Frank Jones Austin
2000 - 2001 D. Diane Dillard Houston
1999 - 2000 James J. Aycock San Antonio
1998 - 1999 Frank A. St. Claire Dallas
1997 - 1998 Thomas Featherston Waco
1996 - 1997 Terry Bray Austin
1995 - 1996 Steve R. Akers Dallas
1994 - 1995 Robert Payton Wright Houston
1993 - 1994 Alvin J. Golden Austin
1992 - 1993 Patricia G. Bridwell San Antonio
1991 - 1992 J. David Tracy Fort Worth
1990 - 1991 Robert E. Wilson Dallas
1989 - 1990 Michael L. Graham Dallas
1988 - 1989 James H. Wallenstein Dallas
1987 - 1988 Kent H. McMahan Houston
1986 - 1987 J. R. Schneider George West
1985 - 1986 Frank N. Ikard, Jr. Austin
1984 - 1985 Harry M. Roberts, Jr. Dallas
1983 - 1984 Charles W. Giraud Houston
1982 - 1983 William A. Thau Dallas
1981 - 1982 Arthur H. Bayern San Antonio
1980 - 1981 Harold L. Metts Houston
1979 - 1980 Rice M. Tilley, Jr. Fort Worth
1978 - 1979 W. Fred Cameron Houston
1977 - 1978 Minor L. Helm, Jr. Waco
1976 - 1977 Allen Howeth Fort Worth
1975 - 1976 Walter P. Zivley Houston
1974 - 1975 William E. Remy San Antonio
1973 - 1974 Robert C. McGinnis Austin
1972 - 1973 J. Thomas Eubank, Jr. Houston
1971 - 1972 John L. Bell, Jr. Beaumont
1970 - 1971 W.W. Gibson, Jr. Austin
1969 - 1970 Robert Hobbs Fort Worth
1968 - 1969 Lucian Morehead Plainview
1967 - 1968 William I. Marschall, Jr. San Angelo
1966 - 1967 Charles A. Saunders Houston
1965 - 1966 C.M. Hudspeth Houston
1964 - 1965 Gordon R. Carpenter Dallas
1963 - 1964 Paul C. Cook Fort Worth
1962 - 1963 Ed Winn Dallas
1961 - 1962 Edgar H. Keltner, Jr. Fort Worth
1960 - 1961 Edgar H. Keltner, Jr. Fort Worth
1959 - 1960 Edgar H. Keltner, Jr. Fort Worth
1958 - 1959 Vaughn W. McLeod Galveston
1957 - 1958 Winston McMahon Houston
1956 - 1957 Winston McMahon Houston
1955 - 1956 Winston McMahon Houston
1954 - 1955 John R. Anthony Houston
1953 - 1954 Maurice E. Purnell Dallas
1952 - 1953 Maurice E. Purnell Dallas (co-chair)
1952 - 1953 Edward S. Boyles Houston (co-chair)
1951 - 1952 Tom Fletcher Houston
1950 - 1951 Rupert N. Gresham San Antonio
1949 - 1950 Rupert N. Gresham San Antonio
1948 - 1949 Edward S. Boyles Houston
1947 - 1948 Edward S. Boyles Houston
1946 - 1947 Edward S. Boyles Houston
1945 - 1946 Edward S. Boyles Houston
1944 - 1945 Gabe P. Allen Dallas
1943 - 1944 Hood Boone Corpus Christi
1942 - 1943 Hood Boone Corpus Christi
1941 - 1942 L.M. Bickett San Antonio
1940 - 1941 Harley C. Keen Beaumont
1939 - 1940 A.W. Walker, Jr. Austin
Search REPTL
Provided by Google

Contact Us | Disclaimer & Privacy Policy | Sitemap